Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6242,252
Zell Am SeeAustria 980609
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9151,190
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5945,340
ZhengzhouChina 7,5034,663
ZhijiangChina 7,6994,784
ZagrebCroatia 687427
ZugspitzeGermany 1,107688
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 585363
ZahedanIran 3,6382,261
ZanjanIran 2,2391,391
ZacatecasMexico 10,8756,758
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8024,227
ZinderNiger 3,4952,172
ZhobPakistan 4,2242,625
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1906,332
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1916,333
ZamoscPoland 895556
Zielona GoraPoland 1,189739
ZigalovoRussia 5,7943,600
ZiganskRussia 6,1273,807
ZyryankaRussia 7,1514,443
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0071,247
ZurichSwitzerland 1,275792
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6653,520
ZonguldakTurkey 707440
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,074668
ZitomirUkraine 937582
ZnamenkaUkraine 986613
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,050653
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0986,275
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4935,278
ZambeziZambia 6,2473,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -