Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7791,105
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1271,322
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9821,231
YaoundeCameroon 4,4732,780
YokoCameroon 4,2662,651
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8614,263
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7384,808
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3395,182
YanjiChina 7,9914,966
YichangChina 7,6014,723
YinchuanChina 6,7204,176
YiningChina 4,5932,854
YariguiesColombia 10,0626,253
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8765,516
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8575,504
YazdIran 2,9631,841
YakushimaJapan 9,0215,606
YamagataJapan 8,9995,592
YamaguchiJapan 8,7795,455
YokkaichiJapan 9,0455,621
YokohamaJapan 9,1925,712
YonagoJapan 8,8015,469
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9285,548
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2346,981
YeMyanmar 7,6064,727
YolaNigeria 3,8652,402
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4885,275
YurimaguasPeru 11,2276,976
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0511,896
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4025,221
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9581,838
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4765,889
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5495,312
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2625,756
York, PaUsa 7,8384,871
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9824,960
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6116,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -