Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1949,441
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6145,974
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4259,585
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1948,820
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5067,771
WoomeraAustralia 14,1138,770
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3597,680
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3843,967
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8044,849
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3105,164
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3545,192
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7554,819
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0495,001
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2185,107
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3685,200
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2825,768
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9498,046
WajimaJapan 8,8665,509
WakamatsuJapan 9,0385,616
WakayamaJapan 9,0135,601
WakkanaiJapan 8,4785,268
WajirKenya 4,8433,010
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3454,564
WindhoekNamibia 7,2804,524
WaihiNew Zealand 17,60910,942
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,77011,043
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,74111,024
WaimateNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,69910,999
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,71711,009
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,68610,991
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,67510,984
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,34310,777
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,76211,038
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,80111,061
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,51510,884
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,64010,961
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,65910,973
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,56210,913
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,56410,915
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,48210,864
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,46810,855
WintonNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,46510,853
WarsawPoland 1,073667
WroclawPoland 1,060659
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1355,055
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2872,042
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4321,511
WauSudan 3,9132,431
WaddingtonUk 2,1161,315
Waco, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Wake IslandUsa 12,1697,562
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6255,360
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4545,875
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Warren, OhUsa 8,0224,985
Warren, PaUsa 7,8244,862
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7875,460
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9234,923
Washington, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Washington, InUsa 8,5475,311
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1335,675
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4944,657
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6205,357
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3505,189
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1755,080
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2985,156
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8515,500
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2325,737
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9265,547
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7126,035
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3555,814
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0965,031
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7734,830
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0425,619
West Point, GaUsa 8,8905,525
West Point, NyUsa 7,5714,705
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7285,424
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4085,225
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6485,995
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2705,760
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2825,768
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6624,761
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0545,005
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3105,164
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7444,812
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6625,382
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7734,830
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7704,829
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3165,167
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6685,386
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2635,135
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5755,328
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9416,178
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5465,311
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2026,340
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4705,264
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0174,982
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0955,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -