Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 405252
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2347,602
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9837,446
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3757,690
ViennaAustria 829515
VitebskBelarus 1,487924
VassourasBrazil 9,9636,191
VicosaBrazil 9,7716,072
VitoriaBrazil 9,5605,941
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1535,688
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3254,552
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2945,776
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5115,289
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4805,270
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3575,815
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3955,838
ValdiviaChile 13,3358,286
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2438,229
VallenarChile 12,4137,714
ValparaisoChile 12,7507,923
VanguardiaColombia 10,2646,378
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5946,583
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8471,148
VestervigDenmark 1,8981,180
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8955,528
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8375,491
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9155,540
VilsandiEstonia 1,7531,089
VaasaFinland 2,2711,411
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6062,241
VeravalIndia 4,9743,091
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2413,878
ValentiaIreland 2,7081,683
VeniceItaly 936582
VeronaItaly 1,044649
VicenzaItaly 998620
Vigna Di ValleItaly 919571
ViterboItaly 928577
VolterraItaly 1,021634
VientianeLaos 7,7974,845
VarenaLithuania 1,293803
VilniusLithuania 1,338831
VeracruzMexico 10,7746,695
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7811,107
VaernesNorway 2,4491,522
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3361,451
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1131,934
VillarricaParaguay 11,1436,924
Vrfu OmuRomania 352219
VanavaraRussia 5,4263,372
VasileviciRussia 1,172728
Velikie LukiRussia 1,608999
VerhojanskRussia 6,4474,007
ViljujskRussia 6,2113,859
VitimRussia 5,9973,727
Vize IslandRussia 4,6452,887
VladivostokRussia 8,1175,044
VolgogradRussia 1,7671,098
VologdaRussia 2,1721,350
VoronezRussia 1,557967
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2574,510
VytegraRussia 2,2221,381
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1693,833
ValenciaSpain 2,0241,258
ValladolidSpain 2,3131,437
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6111,622
VisbySweden 1,7071,061
VanTurkey 1,7451,084
ValleyUk 2,3681,472
VinnitsaUkraine 835519
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3536,433
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4385,243
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9845,583
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6395,990
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8055,471
Vevay, InUsa 8,4475,249
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3245,794
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9966,211
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3835,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -