Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8428,602
UaupesBrazil 10,0366,236
UbatubaBrazil 10,1466,305
UberabaBrazil 10,0526,247
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8284,864
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0713,151
UpernavikGreenland 5,1853,222
UummannaqGreenland 5,0653,147
UdineItaly 891554
Ustica IslandItaly 965600
UenoJapan 9,0325,613
UnzendakeJapan 8,8115,475
UrakawaJapan 8,8085,473
UshibukaJapan 8,8375,491
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1135,663
UwajimaJapan 8,9245,545
UkmergeLithuania 1,406874
UtenaLithuania 1,439894
UlaangomMongolia 5,1573,204
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2303,871
UlgiiMongolia 5,0403,132
UliastaiMongolia 5,5643,458
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1603,207
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5094,045
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4865,273
UfaRussia 2,6981,677
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6642,898
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0783,777
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0515,003
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0863,782
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1001,926
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3765,205
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9744,334
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3104,542
Umm BeninSudan 3,4432,140
UmeňSweden 2,3641,469
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1785,082
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8574,883
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6194,734
UrfaTurkey 1,446898
UsakTurkey 672418
Uman’Ukraine 863536
UzgorodUkraine 671417
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0224,985
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1475,063
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5295,300
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2615,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -