Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8592,398
TiranaAlbania 332206
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7611,716
TebessaAlgeria 1,541958
TimimounAlgeria 2,5441,581
TindoufAlgeria 3,2862,042
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8501,149
TrelewArgentina 12,9908,072
TucumanArgentina 11,8797,382
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1528,173
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1518,172
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1478,170
TibooburraAustralia 14,4318,968
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1518,793
TshaneBotswana 7,4154,608
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3545,813
TarauacaBrazil 10,9606,811
TauaBrazil 8,3845,210
TefeBrazil 10,1056,279
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4385,865
TeresinaBrazil 8,4925,277
TiriosBrazil 8,9695,573
TorresBrazil 10,9396,798
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4975,280
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4126,470
TriunfoBrazil 8,3655,198
TucuruiBrazil 8,9235,545
TuriacuBrazil 8,4265,236
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5354,061
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8935,526
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3775,206
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0475,000
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8964,907
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7574,820
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9474,938
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4974,659
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7314,804
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5824,711
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5544,694
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3543,949
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2298,221
TaiyuanChina 7,2344,496
TaoyuanChina 8,7505,438
TengchongChina 6,9714,332
TønderDenmark 1,7241,071
TylstrupDenmark 1,8731,164
TystofteDenmark 1,6491,025
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9975,591
TahrirEgypt 1,484922
TantaEgypt 1,482921
TallinEstonia 1,8641,158
TartuEstonia 1,7491,087
TampereFinland 2,0931,300
TurkuFinland 1,9881,235
ToulonFrance 1,422883
ToulouseFrance 1,7841,108
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,68910,371
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,77011,042
TchibanGabon 5,2103,238
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7761,104
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,505935
TamaleGhana 4,3852,725
ThessalonikiGreece 240149
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 575357
TimehriGuyana 8,8355,490
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5606,562
TelaHonduras 10,4456,491
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4343,998
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4343,998
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9876,827
TabrizIran 1,9991,242
TeheranIran 2,5161,564
Tel AvivIsrael 1,559969
Taranto, PugliaItaly 565351
TarvisioItaly 886550
TermoliItaly 693431
TorinoItaly 1,281796
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,289801
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,062660
TrevicoItaly 698434
TrevisoItaly 953592
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 838521
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,286799
TabouIvory Coast 5,2233,245
TadotsuJapan 8,9185,542
TakadaJapan 8,9715,575
TakamatsuJapan 8,9355,552
TakayamaJapan 8,9885,585
TanegashimaJapan 9,0175,603
TatenoJapan 9,1695,698
TateyamaJapan 9,2435,743
TokushimaJapan 8,9885,585
TokyoJapan 9,1795,704
TomakomaiJapan 8,7045,409
TottoriJapan 8,8545,502
ToyamaJapan 8,9395,555
ToyookaJapan 8,8875,522
TsuJapan 9,0585,629
TsurugaJapan 8,9555,565
TsuyamaJapan 8,8735,514
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1461,955
TripoliLebanon 1,411877
TobrukLibya 1,202747
TripoliLibya 1,427887
TelsiaiLithuania 1,486923
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2634,514
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9044,912
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6344,744
ThyoloMalawi 6,6504,132
TawauMalaysia 10,0536,247
TessalitMali 3,2572,024
TimbuktuMali 3,8122,369
TombMali 3,8162,371
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2252,626
TacubayaMexico 10,9566,808
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6276,604
TarialanMongolia 5,8293,622
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6133,488
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8933,662
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3133,923
TangierMorocco 2,6241,631
TarfayaMorocco 3,6482,267
TazaMorocco 2,5491,584
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1494,442
TaungooMyanmar 7,2314,494
ThandweMyanmar 7,0904,406
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8889,873
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,59410,933
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,29510,747
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,70010,999
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,62010,950
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,68110,987
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,55210,907
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,57910,924
TemukaNew Zealand 17,43310,833
TimaruNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,42510,828
TahouaNiger 3,5392,199
TillaberyNiger 3,7972,359
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3415,183
TromsoNorway 3,0161,874
TrondheimNorway 2,4551,525
ThumraitOman 4,0072,490
TacnaPeru 11,6477,237
TarapotoPeru 11,2937,018
TrujilloPeru 11,6357,230
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0956,273
TorunPoland 1,209751
TimisoaraRomania 386240
TambovRussia 1,7451,085
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3652,091
TaraRussia 3,8792,410
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1532,581
TermezRussia 3,7492,329
TernejRussia 8,2395,120
TobolskRussia 3,5282,192
TomskRussia 4,5222,810
Tot’MaRussia 2,3321,449
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0771,912
TuapseRussia 1,276793
TuraRussia 5,2173,242
TurukhanskRussia 4,6312,878
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8441,767
TortosaSpain 1,9051,184
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7604,201
TokerSudan 3,0131,872
TartousSyria 1,383860
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7745,452
TaboraTanzania 5,3933,351
TakThailand 7,5944,719
TrangThailand 8,3185,169
TabligboTogo 4,5502,827
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5715,947
TunisTunisia 1,295805
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4761,539
TireeUk 2,6361,638
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2571,403
TernopilUkraine 785488
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5577,182
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8855,521
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3315,177
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9565,565
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0445,620
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1155,664
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1705,077
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3184,547
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Temple, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5305,922
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1675,696
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1495,064
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6575,379
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1515,065
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7516,059
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0485,622
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6774,771
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6826,016
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6904,779
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4776,510
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3055,783
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0425,619
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1775,081
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7502,331
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0375,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -