Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9177,405
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6377,232
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2497,611
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7368,535
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5127,153
RosarioArgentina 11,9857,448
RichmondAustralia 15,3829,558
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7379,158
RecifeBrazil 8,1485,063
RemansoBrazil 8,8065,472
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8526,744
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9716,196
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6906,643
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1296,294
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9604,946
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5025,283
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5065,286
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2093,859
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9654,328
RuoqiangChina 5,3293,312
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9386,175
RandersDenmark 1,8041,121
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0035,595
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8165,479
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4509,601
RumipambaEcuador 11,0616,874
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7731,102
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9091,186
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6751,041
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4815,270
RostockGermany 1,526948
RhodesGreece 803499
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5542,209
ReykhólarIceland 3,7682,342
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7072,304
RamsarIran 2,4061,495
RashtIran 2,3021,431
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4521,524
RadicofaniItaly 948589
Resia PassItaly 1,112691
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 884549
RivoltoItaly 901560
Rolle PassItaly 1,004624
RomeItaly 898558
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 922573
Ronchi LegionariItaly 864537
RumoiJapan 8,5975,343
RigaLatvia 1,588987
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,417881
RodriguesMauritius 8,0535,004
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6093,485
RabatMorocco 2,7791,727
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3594,573
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7454,191
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,55610,910
RangioraNew Zealand 17,52110,888
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,67910,986
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,29610,748
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,58310,926
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,83311,081
RivasNicaragua 10,6666,628
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3982,733
RebolyRussia 2,4031,493
Rostov On DonRussia 1,387862
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9231,816
RagaSudan 3,8082,366
RashadSudan 3,5022,176
RenkSudan 3,5542,209
RumbekSudan 4,0342,507
RanongThailand 8,0525,004
Roi EtThailand 8,0224,985
RizeTurkey 1,428888
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3592,087
Razdel’NajaUkraine 705438
RomnyUkraine 1,183735
RovnoUkraine 907563
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5112,182
RochaUruguay 11,6477,238
Racine, WiUsa 8,3015,159
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2575,131
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0085,598
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0085,598
Reading, PaUsa 7,7444,812
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1816,327
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1815,705
Redding, CaUsa 10,1476,306
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5876,579
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1566,311
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3905,214
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0404,996
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0404,996
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2285,113
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4725,265
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7375,429
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4195,232
Rockville, InUsa 8,4685,262
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7675,448
Rome, GaUsa 8,8125,476
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2365,118
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9186,163
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0456,242
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8444,874
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7065,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -