Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5112,182
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0301,262
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0741,289
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2345,117
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2103,859
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0204,362
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8875,522
QuinteroChile 12,7757,939
QingdaoChina 7,8864,900
QiqiharChina 7,3334,557
QuitoEcuador 10,9886,828
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,24610,717
QuettaPakistan 4,0772,533
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6916,022
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9805,580
Quang TriVietnam 8,2585,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -