Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,58910,309
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4474,627
ParanaArgentina 11,8827,384
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4897,139
PehuajoArgentina 12,2727,626
PergaminoArgentina 12,0397,481
PigeArgentina 12,4257,721
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1227,533
PosadasArgentina 11,2306,979
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5227,160
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6477,859
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9157,404
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5367,790
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9427,421
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1432,574
ParakouBenin 4,2192,622
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3945,216
ParacatuBrazil 9,7736,073
ParanaBrazil 9,4725,886
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5546,558
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2896,394
ParintinsBrazil 9,4025,842
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2535,128
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0416,861
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8586,126
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6115,351
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5005,282
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2685,759
PeixeBrazil 9,4865,895
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6655,385
PicosBrazil 8,5515,314
PiraiBrazil 9,9986,213
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8206,102
PompeuBrazil 9,7986,089
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8446,739
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9705,574
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7916,705
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4486,492
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0956,894
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3845,831
PosseBrazil 9,4865,894
PlevenBulgaria 13081
PlovdivBulgaria 12578
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4475,249
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4235,234
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4944,035
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4414,624
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7544,819
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3325,799
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1863,844
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2575,753
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2685,138
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2985,156
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8055,471
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9535,563
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3395,182
ParronChile 12,8007,954
Puerto AysenChile 13,6208,464
Puerto MonttChile 13,4228,340
Punta ArenasChile 13,9018,638
PingbianChina 7,7104,791
PeralesColombia 10,3676,442
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6155,975
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7056,652
PragueCzech Republic 1,083673
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0655,633
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8535,501
PoloDominican Republic 9,0255,609
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8455,496
PichilingueEcuador 11,1386,921
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2156,969
PuyoEcuador 11,0466,864
Port-SaidEgypt 1,487924
ParisFrance 1,7641,096
PerpignanFrance 1,6721,039
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2026,961
Port-GentilGabon 5,0383,131
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9347,416
PotsdamGermany 1,329826
PatrasGreece 509316
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4783,404
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7642,961
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3825,209
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0865,646
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2116,345
PecsHungary 554344
PambanIndia 6,5464,068
PuneIndia 5,4223,369
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0195,604
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6786,014
PadovaItaly 969602
Paganella MountainItaly 1,054655
Palermo, SicilyItaly 990615
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,001622
PantelleriaItaly 1,170727
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,076668
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,211753
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 887551
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 753468
PiacenzaItaly 1,123698
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,059658
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 915568
Ponza IslandItaly 885550
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 667415
Pratica Di MareItaly 908564
PrizziItaly 1,007626
PakseLaos 8,2615,133
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5375,305
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8064,851
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8464,876
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8577,990
PodgoricaMontenegro 340211
PatheinMyanmar 7,2444,502
PutaoMyanmar 6,7394,188
PyiMyanmar 7,1374,435
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7389,780
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,59410,933
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,69810,998
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,51410,884
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2896,394
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5032,798
PohangNorth Korea 8,4995,281
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0404,996
PadidanPakistan 4,3882,727
PanjgurPakistan 4,0562,521
ParachinarPakistan 4,1382,571
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1212,561
PeshawarPakistan 4,2552,644
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4558,361
PilarParaguay 11,3667,063
PiscoPeru 11,8167,342
PiuraPeru 11,5417,172
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1636,937
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7076,032
PoznanPoland 1,191740
PrzemyslPoland 797495
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5721,599
PortalegrePortugal 2,5981,615
Porto Portugal 2,6371,639
PavelecRussia 1,7001,056
PecoraRussia 3,2602,026
PermRussia 2,8401,765
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5415,307
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2491,398
PjatigorskRussia 1,592990
PoronajskRussia 8,2345,117
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,231765
Providenja BayRussia 8,0254,987
PskovRussia 1,7221,070
PodorSenegal 4,6332,879
PopradSlovakia 754468
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5245,297
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6214,736
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7591,093
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6924,159
Port SudanSudan 2,8741,786
ParamariboSuriname 8,6325,364
PiteňSweden 2,5231,568
PalmyraSyria 1,575979
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,14710,655
PhetchabunThailand 7,7904,841
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6924,780
PhraeThailand 7,5884,715
PhuketThailand 8,1915,090
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1645,074
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9794,958
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0144,980
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7825,457
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2571,402
PoltavaUkraine 1,155717
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6757,255
PradoUruguay 11,8047,335
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7317,290
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Pana, IlUsa 8,6425,370
Paoli, InUsa 8,4855,273
Paris, IlUsa 8,5295,300
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3355,801
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3745,825
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5105,909
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2925,774
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5075,907
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2355,738
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Perry, OkUsa 9,3875,833
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7314,804
Philo, OhUsa 8,1595,070
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4146,471
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8435,495
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2395,741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0084,976
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5714,705
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2934,532
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0325,612
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5365,926
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0505,624
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4105,848
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7216,041
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6374,746
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4105,848
Portage, WiUsa 8,2715,140
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1524,445
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6415,991
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4675,262
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3195,791
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1925,712
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9154,918
Princeton, InUsa 8,6875,398
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3524,568
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5925,960
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6586,002
PetaukeZambia 6,3783,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -