Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2011,368
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8531,773
OranArgentina 11,5477,175
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7547,304
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7738,559
OstendeBelgium 1,8141,127
ObidosBrazil 9,2495,747
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1362,570
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3834,588
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3834,588
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3708,308
OdenseDenmark 1,6951,053
OtavaloEcuador 10,9406,798
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,81810,451
OuluFinland 2,4811,542
OroomiehIran 1,9171,192
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,165724
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7572,956
ObihiroJapan 8,7685,448
OfunatoJapan 9,0105,599
OitaJapan 8,8625,507
OkayamaJapan 8,8995,530
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1155,664
OmaezakiJapan 9,1735,700
OmuJapan 8,6145,353
OnahamaJapan 9,1405,680
OsakaJapan 8,9995,592
OshimaJapan 9,2325,737
OtaruJapan 8,6285,361
OwaseJapan 9,0925,650
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9731,848
OujoaMorocco 2,3531,462
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8709,862
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,32910,768
OphirNew Zealand 17,31510,760
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,75611,034
OtautauNew Zealand 17,20110,689
OcotalNicaragua 10,5386,548
OrlandNorway 2,5021,555
OsloNorway 2,1061,309
OhotskRussia 7,4094,604
OkhotskRussia 7,4094,604
OlekminskRussia 6,3383,939
OlenekRussia 5,6263,496
OmskRussia 3,8132,370
OnegaRussia 2,5431,581
OrenburgRussia 2,5731,599
OymyakonRussia 7,0994,411
OviedoSpain 2,3681,472
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3561,464
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5561,588
OdessaUkraine 720448
OvrucUkraine 1,046650
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6065,348
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0414,997
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6826,016
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1385,057
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3634,576
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4745,887
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0185,604
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5375,305
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5125,911
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8755,515
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5475,311
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9945,589
Orono, MeUsa 6,9814,338
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2435,123
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5644,700
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0185,604
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6575,379
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0685,014
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2965,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -