Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9782,472
NeuquenArgentina 12,9188,027
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1717,563
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,51410,262
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5768,436
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4329,589
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4808,998
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9755,577
NatitingouBenin 4,1812,598
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8756,136
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0412,511
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2982,671
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9073,670
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2213,866
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6014,102
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7394,809
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4395,244
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5394,685
N’DjamenaChad 3,4882,167
NanchangChina 8,0955,030
NanjingChina 8,0655,012
NanningChina 7,9204,921
NicosiaCyprus 1,194742
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,585985
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8175,479
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0075,597
NegeleEthiopia 4,4462,763
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,32010,142
NandiFiji 16,32010,142
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1361,327
NancyFrance 1,488925
NantesFrance 2,0221,256
NiceFrance 1,315817
NeustrelitzGermany 1,412878
NurembergGermany 1,213754
NurnbergGermany 1,216756
NaxosGreece 640398
NanortalikGreenland 4,8763,030
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8703,026
NordGreenland 4,5802,846
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1383,193
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9633,084
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6583,516
New DelhiIndia 5,0193,119
Naples, CampaniaItaly 779484
NaganoJapan 9,0035,595
NagasakiJapan 8,7845,459
NagoJapan 9,1275,672
NagoyaJapan 9,0505,624
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1375,678
NaraJapan 9,0185,604
NazeJapan 9,0975,653
NemuroJapan 8,8555,503
NiigataJapan 8,9515,563
NikkoJapan 9,0755,639
NobeokaJapan 8,9165,540
NairobiKenya 5,0673,149
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8329,216
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2762,657
NidaLithuania 1,417881
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7234,178
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4874,653
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1343,812
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2783,901
NaraMali 4,2272,627
NioroMali 4,3582,708
NemaMauritania 4,0992,547
NouakchottMauritania 4,5932,854
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9259,896
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,77811,047
NelsonNew Zealand 17,52910,893
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,73811,023
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6566,622
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3082,055
NiameyNiger 3,8302,380
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8911,797
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1641,966
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0632,525
NawabshahPakistan 4,4462,763
NokkundiPakistan 3,8292,379
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1826,949
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5275,920
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2872,042
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8254,241
NikolaevRussia 832517
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7994,847
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5765,329
NizneangarskRussia 6,0053,732
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4233,370
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2762,036
NovgorodRussia 1,8471,148
NovosibirskRussia 4,4182,745
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8494,256
No. 6Sudan 2,5811,604
NyalaSudan 3,4062,116
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0154,980
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7614,823
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2685,138
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5924,718
NarathiwatThailand 8,5805,331
NigdeTurkey 1,089677
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6031,618
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,026637
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1865,087
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1865,087
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7365,429
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4215,855
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1285,672
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3054,540
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6374,745
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9594,946
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5325,302
New London, WiUsa 8,2265,112
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4595,878
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4775,889
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5475,311
New YorkUsa 7,5714,705
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5814,711
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5814,711
Newark, NjUsa 7,6034,725
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9474,938
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6135,352
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3015,780
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8905,525
Newport, TnUsa 8,5265,298
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0745,017
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0074,976
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8995,530
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9166,162
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9805,580
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1435,682
Norton, KsUsa 9,2065,721
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1055,037
NdolaZambia 6,2113,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -