Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7861,110
LuandaAngola 5,8193,616
LuenaAngola 6,0633,768
La PlataArgentina 11,9287,412
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5707,190
La RiojaArgentina 12,1827,570
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2567,616
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8558,609
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3747,068
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4669,611
LavertonAustralia 15,1119,390
LearmonthAustralia 11,7167,280
LongreachAustralia 14,2358,846
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2358,846
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9489,910
Low HeadAustralia 15,4139,578
LinzAustria 948589
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5561,588
LerwickUk 2,5561,588
La PazBolivia 11,3687,064
LavrasBrazil 9,9626,190
LencoisBrazil 8,9935,588
LinharesBrazil 9,4655,882
LondrinaBrazil 10,5776,573
LomBulgaria 13081
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1105,039
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7324,805
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1444,439
Langara, BcCanada 9,0095,599
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8965,528
London, OnCanada 7,8824,898
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9653,707
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7984,846
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8382,385
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5527,800
LanzhouChina 6,6934,159
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0873,782
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0156,224
LimonCosta Rica 10,5646,565
LarnacaCyprus 1,237769
LimassolCyprus 1,218757
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0543,762
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5363,440
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8481,148
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8235,483
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8825,519
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8735,514
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8675,510
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0456,863
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3407,047
LuxorEgypt 2,0711,287
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7546,682
Laucala BayFiji 16,41810,203
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0711,287
Le MansFrance 1,8981,179
LilleFrance 1,7741,102
LyonFrance 1,506936
LambarnGabon 4,9993,106
LastourvilleGabon 4,9523,077
LibrevilleGabon 4,8953,042
LeipzigGermany 1,278794
LindenbergGermany 1,269788
LamiaGreece 425264
LarissaGreece 345214
LemnosGreece 338210
LimnosGreece 341212
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3815,208
LabeGuinea 4,8983,044
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8227,968
La CeibaHonduras 10,3986,462
La MesaHonduras 10,5006,525
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7332,941
LudhianaIndia 4,7802,970
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,221759
LatinaItaly 872542
LatronicoItaly 678421
LecceItaly 513319
LodwarKenya 4,5612,834
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6254,738
LiepajaLatvia 1,547961
LaukuvaLithuania 1,443897
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,528949
LazaropoleMacedonia 254158
LabuanMalaysia 9,7616,065
LuqaMalta 1,075668
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4615,257
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1956,957
LashioMyanmar 7,0584,386
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,27910,738
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,36610,792
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,67910,986
LincolnNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,66610,978
LagosNigeria 4,4682,776
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3061,433
LillehammerNorway 2,2241,382
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6112,865
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9946,832
LimaPeru 11,7647,310
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8456,118
LisbonPortugal 2,7611,715
LeninbadRussia 3,8252,377
LevsiRussia 3,4192,125
LungiSierra Leone 5,1963,229
LjubljanaSlovenia 800497
LanzaroteSpain 3,6292,255
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0981,304
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,218757
LuganoSwitzerland 1,204748
LatakiaSyria 1,328825
LampangThailand 7,5244,676
LoeiThailand 7,7644,825
Lop BuriThailand 7,8654,887
LomeTogo 4,6032,860
LeemingUk 2,2281,385
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5561,588
London, EnglandUk 2,0331,263
London-GatwickUk 2,0151,252
LynehamUk 2,1441,332
L’VovUkraine 798496
LjubasevkaUkraine 790491
LozovajaUkraine 1,218757
LubnyUkraine 1,101684
LuckUkraine 910565
LuganskUkraine 1,395867
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4085,225
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5715,947
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6566,000
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9905,586
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3474,566
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5555,937
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0455,621
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4605,257
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3785,828
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3325,177
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3755,826
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2666,380
Larned, KsUsa 9,3265,796
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5405,928
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3046,403
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9104,915
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0185,604
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2394,499
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7375,429
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9875,584
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9615,569
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6225,358
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4615,258
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8635,507
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2245,110
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3725,824
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1094,418
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9615,569
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1595,070
Libby, MtUsa 9,1245,670
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9764,956
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5865,335
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2115,724
Llano, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6556,621
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6356,609
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6546,620
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0236,228
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1945,092
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5325,302
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1515,686
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4774,646
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8646,130
Luling, TxUsa 9,9696,195
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1855,708
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1765,081
LivingstoneZambia 6,7284,181
LundaziZambia 6,1903,846
LusakaZambia 6,4784,025
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4664,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -