Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0322,506
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9202,436
KhostAfghanistan 4,1542,581
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9062,427
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7468,542
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8788,003
KlagenfurtAustria 843524
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9191,193
KandiBenin 4,0252,501
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0595,630
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4964,658
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4984,659
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1005,655
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0915,028
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5164,671
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4634,638
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2504,505
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1983,851
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2584,510
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3662,713
KashiChina 4,3532,705
KunmingChina 7,3144,545
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2913,288
KhargaEgypt 2,0201,255
KosseirEgypt 2,0861,296
KajaaniFinland 2,4211,504
KuopioFinland 2,2691,410
KuusamoFinland 2,6171,626
KarlsruheGermany 1,355842
KasselGermany 1,425886
KonstanzGermany 1,243772
KumasiGhana 4,6872,913
KalamataGreece 632393
KerkiraGreece 445277
Kythira IslandGreece 709440
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0503,138
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9752,470
KankanGuinea 4,7842,973
KindiaGuinea 5,0473,136
KissidougouGuinea 4,9223,058
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9498,046
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4125,227
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4135,228
KeszthelyHungary 666414
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5182,186
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3183,926
KotaIndia 5,1253,185
KozhikodeIndia 6,1263,806
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6027,209
KermanIran 3,2772,036
KermanshahIran 2,2551,401
Khoram AbadIran 2,3971,490
KilkennyIreland 2,5261,570
KingstonJamaica 9,4655,882
KagoshimaJapan 8,9225,544
KanazawaJapan 8,9155,540
KaruizawaJapan 9,0505,624
KatsuuraJapan 9,2565,752
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1345,676
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5655,322
KobeJapan 8,9795,579
KochiJapan 8,9625,569
KofuJapan 9,1075,659
KumagayaJapan 9,1175,665
KumamotoJapan 8,8355,490
KumejimaJapan 9,0645,632
KureJapan 8,8455,496
KushiroJapan 8,8235,483
KutchanJapan 8,6375,367
KyotoJapan 8,9865,584
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5152,805
KitaleKenya 4,7722,966
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6541,650
KufraLibya 2,0501,274
KaunasLithuania 1,361846
KlaipedaLithuania 1,464910
KybartaiLithuania 1,333829
KarongaMalawi 5,9463,695
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6365,367
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7786,076
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8065,472
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7645,446
KuantanMalaysia 8,8925,525
KuchingMalaysia 9,6465,994
KayesMali 4,5692,839
KeniebaMali 4,6922,916
KidalMali 3,3992,112
KitaMali 4,5562,831
KoutiaMali 4,3632,711
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2558,237
KisinevMoldova 656408
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9964,348
KhatgalMongolia 5,6693,523
KhovdMongolia 5,1873,223
KhujirtMongolia 6,0083,734
KhutagMongolia 5,8833,656
KenitraMorocco 2,7531,710
KalewaMyanmar 6,7604,201
KathaMyanmar 6,8614,263
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0515,003
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9584,324
KengtungMyanmar 7,3224,550
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6884,156
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7124,792
KathmanduNepal 5,7403,567
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6309,713
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,71011,005
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,68310,988
KarioiNew Zealand 17,66310,976
KawerauNew Zealand 17,70911,005
KopuaNew Zealand 17,74411,026
KanoNigeria 3,6922,294
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3365,180
KarasjokNorway 2,9841,855
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4721,536
KristiansandNorway 2,0311,262
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4901,548
KhasabOman 3,4922,170
KarachiPakistan 4,4312,754
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4372,757
KhanpurPakistan 4,4822,785
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2042,612
KororPalau 11,1366,920
Kasprowy WierchPoland 778483
KlodzkoPoland 1,008626
KoszalinPoland 1,389863
KrakowPoland 870541
KalakanRussia 6,4424,003
KaliningradRussia 1,359844
KamenskoeRussia 7,8624,886
KandalaksaRussia 2,7801,727
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1161,936
KazanRussia 2,3511,461
KemRussia 2,5791,602
KerchRussia 1,085674
KhabarovskRussia 7,8844,899
KirenskRussia 5,8323,624
KirovRussia 2,5361,576
KljuciRussia 8,3105,164
KolpasevRussia 4,3862,726
KorfRussia 8,0685,014
KostromaRussia 2,0721,288
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0373,752
KotlasRussia 2,5831,605
KrasnodarRussia 1,290802
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9051,805
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8801,789
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0163,117
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4382,758
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3191,441
KurganRussia 3,3132,059
KurskRussia 1,396868
KyraRussia 6,4684,019
KigaliRwanda 5,0073,111
KoldaSenegal 4,9483,075
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0023,108
KosiceSlovakia 693430
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9464,938
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1375,056
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7794,212
KadugliSudan 3,5732,220
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7961,738
KassalaSudan 3,2682,031
KhartoumSudan 3,1321,946
KostiSudan 3,3982,112
KalmarSweden 1,6341,016
KaresuandoSweden 2,8671,782
KarlstadSweden 1,9901,237
KristianstadSweden 1,6281,012
KamishliSyria 1,6411,020
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8324,867
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2685,138
Khon KaenThailand 7,9214,922
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9984,970
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9714,954
KairouanTunisia 1,381858
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,280795
KarsTurkey 1,6511,026
KastamonuTurkey 871541
KayseriTurkey 1,108689
KonyaTurkey 935581
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9101,808
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4352,134
KinlossUk 2,5131,562
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,270789
KievUkraine 1,021635
KirillovkaUkraine 1,142710
KirovogradUkraine 946588
KlepininoUkraine 924574
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,040646
Kovel’Ukraine 958595
Krovoj RogUkraine 973605
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2065,099
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0855,646
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9805,581
Keene, NhUsa 7,3054,539
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2085,101
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6305,984
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3265,795
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3225,793
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7485,436
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4445,869
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2685,138
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9556,186
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6045,347
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8455,496
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8254,862
KabompoZambia 6,2553,887
KabweZambia 6,3713,959
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3653,955
KafirondaZambia 6,1633,829
KaomaZambia 6,3903,971
KasamaZambia 5,9313,686
KasempaZambia 6,2523,885
KawambwaZambia 5,8613,642
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -