Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0062,489
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1402,573
JuninArgentina 12,1107,525
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4706,506
JacobinaBrazil 8,8125,476
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0855,024
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0645,011
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7606,065
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8896,145
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5285,300
JiuquanChina 6,0753,775
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6536,620
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8995,530
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0525,625
JoensuuFinland 2,2631,406
JokioinenFinland 2,0201,255
JyvskylFinland 2,2011,368
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0383,131
JulianehbGreenland 4,9113,052
JagdalpurIndia 6,0413,754
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9416,178
JerusalemIsrael 1,589987
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5766,572
JosNigeria 3,9082,428
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6072,241
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6022,238
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3232,687
JhelumPakistan 4,4842,786
JiwaniPakistan 4,0032,487
JuliacaPeru 11,4497,115
JakutskRussia 6,6634,140
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7821,108
JenisejskRussia 4,9193,057
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8115,475
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4035,222
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1604,449
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7531,711
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3922,108
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6664,764
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5881,608
JubaSudan 4,2792,659
JokkmokkSweden 2,6721,660
JönköpingSweden 1,8021,120
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8011,119
JendoubaTunisia 1,423884
JerbaTunisia 1,469913
JerseyUk 2,0971,303
JaltaUkraine 892554
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2755,764
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9285,548
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8635,507
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6475,374
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9394,934
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5995,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -