Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0411,269
In SalahAlgeria 2,5491,584
InnsbruckAustria 1,075668
IbiriteBrazil 9,7956,087
IguatuBrazil 8,3305,176
IlheusBrazil 9,0115,599
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8915,525
IndaialBrazil 10,7126,657
IpameriBrazil 9,9086,157
IraiBrazil 11,0196,847
IreceBrazil 8,9245,546
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9225,544
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5775,951
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4665,882
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5335,924
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7416,053
ItapevaBrazil 10,4566,497
ItirucuBrazil 8,9555,565
ItuacuBrazil 9,0895,648
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6966,647
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0294,368
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6644,141
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5284,678
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9343,688
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0763,776
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8197,345
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4499,600
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9488,667
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8515,500
IzobambaEcuador 11,0086,841
IsmailiaEgypt 1,555966
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7296,667
IoanninaGreece 392244
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0373,130
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9782,472
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2833,283
IranshahrIran 3,7702,343
IstranaItaly 960596
IidaJapan 9,0745,639
IizukaJapan 8,7695,449
IrakoJapan 9,1025,656
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9875,584
IrozakiJapan 9,2135,725
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0245,608
IshinomakiJapan 9,0395,617
IwamizawaJapan 8,6675,386
IzuharaJapan 8,6345,365
IrbidJordan 1,568974
IfraneMorocco 2,6821,667
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,22810,705
IlorinNigeria 4,2192,622
InchonNorth Korea 8,2095,101
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9622,462
IslamabadPakistan 4,3972,733
IquitosPeru 10,8396,735
IloiloPhilippines 9,9386,176
IasiRomania 603375
IcaRussia 8,2025,097
IlirnejRussia 7,4344,620
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6564,758
IrkutskRussia 5,8543,638
Ivdel’Russia 3,1791,975
IbizaSpain 1,8941,177
IspartaTurkey 816507
IstanbulTurkey 508316
IzmirTurkey 567353
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 707439
IzmailUkraine 531330
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2225,730
Independence, KsUsa 9,2445,744
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3674,578
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4455,248
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7955,465
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1425,060
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9985,591
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6285,361
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0595,008
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6344,744
IsokaZambia 5,9423,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -