Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4772,161
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9491,211
HuamboAngola 6,2153,862
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5207,780
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5399,656
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5289,649
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0558,734
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3472,702
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3865,211
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6424,128
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6254,117
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9793,715
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0645,011
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9294,927
Hope, BcCanada 9,2255,733
HaikouChina 8,2695,139
HailarChina 6,9594,324
HamiChina 5,5513,450
HetanChina 4,7732,966
HavanaCuba 9,4955,900
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8175,479
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7855,459
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0095,598
HelwanEgypt 1,589988
HurguadaEgypt 1,9601,218
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9211,815
HelsinkiFinland 1,9501,212
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9671,223
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,90810,507
HamburgGermany 1,569975
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,569975
HannoverGermany 1,495929
HelgolandGermany 1,7111,063
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,124698
Heraklion, CreteGreece 828515
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1753,216
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0788,127
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8978,015
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4132,121
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8703,647
HaifaIsrael 1,494928
HaboroJapan 8,5665,323
HachijojimaJapan 9,3935,837
HachinoheJapan 8,8775,516
HagiJapan 8,7565,441
HakodateJapan 8,7275,423
HamadaJapan 8,7615,444
HamamatsuJapan 9,1305,674
HikoneJapan 8,9975,591
HimejiJapan 8,9335,551
HiradoJapan 8,7145,415
HirooJapan 8,8255,484
HiroshimaJapan 8,8265,485
HitaJapan 8,8105,475
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8845,521
HunLibya 1,6441,022
HomboriMali 3,8642,401
HomalinMyanmar 6,6994,163
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4834,650
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,52910,893
HighbankNew Zealand 17,45810,849
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,24510,716
HororataNew Zealand 17,47810,861
HyderabadPakistan 4,5072,801
HuanucoPeru 11,5307,165
HelPoland 1,370852
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8874,901
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6372,260
HatangaRussia 5,1793,218
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4632,152
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1614,450
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3601,467
HurbanovoSlovakia 708440
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4158,958
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1075,038
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0184,982
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9454,316
HalaibSudan 2,5831,605
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2552,023
HudeibaSudan 2,9621,841
HaparandaSweden 2,5771,601
HarnosandSweden 2,2491,398
HamaSyria 1,426886
HassakahSyria 1,6341,015
Hua HinThailand 7,9714,953
HakkariTurkey 1,8181,130
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1271,322
HersonUkraine 850528
Hmel’NickijUkraine 804499
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9466,181
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2394,498
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7485,436
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8144,855
Hart, MiUsa 8,0995,033
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4214,611
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8445,496
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Hays, KsUsa 9,2405,742
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3596,437
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Helena, MtUsa 9,1615,693
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6894,778
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1945,092
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5375,305
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7426,054
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0665,633
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0355,615
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7215,420
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7074,789
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6685,386
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1935,091
Holly, CoUsa 9,4885,896
Homer, AkUsa 8,6325,364
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7455,434
Horton, KsUsa 8,9925,588
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0945,651
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1805,083
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9954,968
Houma, LaUsa 9,5395,928
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8036,092
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3175,168
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8755,515
Huron, SdUsa 8,7355,428
HanoiVietnam 7,8454,875
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6495,375
HarareZimbabwe 6,7814,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -