Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0812,536
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0192,497
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0611,281
General PicoArgentina 12,3917,700
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8377,355
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8014,226
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5099,637
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2267,597
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0408,103
GrazAustria 790491
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9151,190
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0301,261
GomelBelarus 1,223760
GrodnoBelarus 1,219757
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3335,178
GoianiaBrazil 9,9066,155
GoiasBrazil 9,9136,160
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5505,934
GrajauBrazil 8,8305,487
GuairaBrazil 10,8556,746
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1375,057
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2065,721
GarouaCameroon 3,8312,380
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8143,613
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5784,709
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Golden, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Goose, NfCanada 5,9813,717
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7594,822
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5685,324
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7134,172
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3753,962
GanzhouChina 8,2205,108
GuangzhouChina 8,2935,153
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8335,489
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2536,993
GonderEthiopia 3,6122,245
GourdonFrance 1,7781,105
GrenobleFrance 1,438894
GeisenheimGermany 1,434891
GorlitzGermany 1,141709
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5591,590
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7576,685
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8045,471
GoaIndia 5,6463,508
GuwahatiIndia 6,3483,945
GelaItaly 997619
GenoaItaly 1,187738
GhediItaly 1,090678
Gioia Del ColleItaly 575357
GrazzaniseItaly 790491
GrossetoItaly 1,006625
GrottaglieItaly 551343
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,166725
GuidoniaItaly 878546
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9783,094
GifuJapan 9,0195,604
GaoMali 3,6822,288
GuamMariana Islands 11,3877,076
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1096,904
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9526,806
GuaymasMexico 10,8806,761
GaluutMongolia 5,8383,628
GemertNetherlands 1,6591,031
GisborneNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,40810,818
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,61610,947
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,74811,029
GayaNiger 3,9252,439
GardermoenNorway 2,1221,319
GeiloNorway 2,2351,389
GdanskPoland 1,351839
GalatiRomania 486302
Gor’KijRussia 2,0971,303
GorznyjRussia 1,8141,127
GridinoRussia 2,6791,665
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6352,880
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1807,569
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6941,053
GijonSpain 2,3461,458
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4812,163
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3842,103
GoteborgSweden 1,8551,153
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8641,158
GothenburgSweden 1,8541,152
GunnarnSweden 2,5111,560
GenevaSwitzerland 1,424885
GabesTunisia 1,512939
GafsaTunisia 1,560969
GiresunTurkey 1,257781
GoztepeTurkey 516321
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7811,728
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7111,685
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4681,533
GajvoronUkraine 809503
GeniceskUkraine 988614
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0865,646
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0765,019
Galva, IlUsa 8,5565,317
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8256,105
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7905,462
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1655,074
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4534,632
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9006,152
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2395,120
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3505,810
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1195,667
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3685,200
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5895,959
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0355,614
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7126,035
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1565,069
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0196,226
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2035,719
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0525,625
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1825,084
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4085,225
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0865,646
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3175,169
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6415,370
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2785,765
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3465,187
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9594,946
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5795,953
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5595,319
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6095,350
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7135,415
Groton, CtUsa 7,4384,622
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3195,170
GuanareVenezuela 9,5825,955
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8036,092
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8635,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -