Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0162,496
FarahAfghanistan 3,5732,220
FormosaArgentina 11,3097,028
ForrestAustralia 13,4028,328
FrancistownBotswana 7,1144,421
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6144,731
FloraniaBrazil 8,1255,049
FlorestaBrazil 8,4595,257
FlorianoBrazil 8,6435,371
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7216,662
FormosaBrazil 9,6726,011
FortalezaBrazil 8,0655,012
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9926,831
FrancaBrazil 10,0816,264
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0094,977
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9864,963
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1865,087
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3045,160
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8125,476
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9794,958
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8964,907
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1735,079
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7714,207
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7664,205
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9343,688
FayaChad 2,7701,721
FamagustaCyprus 1,237769
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7851,109
FarafraEgypt 1,7831,108
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0223,120
FichtelbergGermany 1,174730
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,398869
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 263163
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0773,155
FaranahGuinea 4,9093,051
FalconaraItaly 820510
Florence, TuscanyItaly 994618
Foggia, PugliaItaly 660410
FonniItaly 1,211753
FrontoneItaly 870541
FrosinoneItaly 838521
FukauraJapan 8,7775,454
FukueJapan 8,7175,417
FukuiJapan 8,9325,551
FukuokaJapan 8,7535,439
FukushimaJapan 9,0485,622
FukuyamaJapan 8,8735,514
FushikiJapan 8,9245,545
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1102,554
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5314,680
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9044,912
FunchalMadeira 3,6792,286
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4655,260
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6421,642
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3361,452
FaroPortugal 2,7321,698
FerganaRussia 3,9802,473
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1963,229
FalunSweden 2,0651,283
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9461,210
FeodosijaUkraine 997620
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0414,997
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0435,619
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5475,311
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4505,251
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0454,378
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4115,227
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8095,474
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7245,421
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5195,294
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2125,724
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3365,180
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9215,543
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8325,488
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9016,152
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1845,085
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2296,356
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2575,131
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4125,849
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6295,362
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3795,828
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1575,691
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2905,773
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2825,146
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6556,000
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3144,545
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5015,282
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5895,959
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9594,946
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9824,960
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4266,479
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5865,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -