Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2611,405
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7691,099
EsquelArgentina 13,3738,310
EzeizaArgentina 11,9627,433
East SaleAustralia 15,3129,515
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1078,145
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1088,145
EssendonAustralia 15,1179,394
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9976,212
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2256,975
EspinosaBrazil 9,2945,775
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5805,332
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5435,309
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5545,315
Edson, AbCanada 8,6505,376
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2105,723
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4334,619
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5415,307
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7073,547
ErlianChina 6,8144,234
El CaranoColombia 10,3886,455
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,528949
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9975,591
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7995,468
El ArishEgypt 1,585985
El TorEgypt 1,8521,151
ErfurtGermany 1,320820
EssenGermany 1,574978
EsfahanIran 2,7211,691
EilatIsrael 1,7861,110
EsashiJapan 8,6875,398
EldoretKenya 4,8333,003
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8363,627
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1661,968
EeldeNetherlands 1,7031,058
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,75211,031
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,49910,874
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6676,629
EnuguNigeria 4,3142,681
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2206,972
EvoraPortugal 2,6641,655
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7164,795
EkimcanRussia 7,4294,616
Elat’MaRussia 1,9081,186
ElistaRussia 1,6941,053
ErbogacenRussia 5,6893,535
EssejRussia 5,2283,249
Ed DueimSudan 3,2992,050
El FasherSudan 3,2342,010
El GeneinaSudan 3,2442,016
El ObeidSudan 3,3442,078
El ShowakSudan 3,3592,087
En NahudSudan 3,3662,092
EdirneTurkey 284177
ErzincanTurkey 1,387862
ErzurumTurkey 1,513940
EskisehirTurkey 680422
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6511,647
EntebbeUganda 4,8232,997
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4181,502
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3731,475
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9314,929
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8345,490
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8554,260
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9085,536
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2165,727
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2816,389
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1055,036
Elko, NvUsa 9,8696,133
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9796,201
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2314,494
Erie, PaUsa 7,8924,904
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8116,097
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1635,694
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1806,326
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6845,396
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6225,979
Evansville, InUsa 8,6545,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -