Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4101,498
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9531,214
DavisAntarctica 13,1618,178
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8487,984
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3677,685
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6105,971
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1279,400
DhakaBangladesh 6,4233,991
D’UccleBelgium 1,7031,058
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6195,977
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2806,388
DouradosBrazil 10,7566,684
DoualaCameroon 4,5052,799
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9503,697
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2475,125
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9873,721
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8303,623
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9534,321
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0084,976
DuianChina 6,2413,878
DubrovnikCroatia 432269
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9512,455
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9465,559
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0235,607
DabaaEgypt 1,367850
DakhlaEgypt 1,9741,227
DijonFrance 1,524947
DresdenGermany 1,191740
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2612,648
DebrecenHungary 555345
DalatangiIceland 3,3962,111
DaltonganjIndia 5,8683,647
DarbhangaIndia 5,8813,654
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5304,058
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5374,062
DumkaIndia 6,1143,799
DwarkaIndia 4,7672,962
DezfulIran 2,4801,541
DublinIreland 2,4831,543
DecimomannuItaly 1,263785
DobbiacoItaly 991616
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8593,019
Deir-AllaJordan 1,582983
DagorettiKenya 5,0683,149
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,496929
DedzaMalawi 6,4313,997
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2963,913
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6194,113
DaweiMyanmar 7,7184,796
De BiltNetherlands 1,7191,068
De KooyNetherlands 1,7901,112
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7941,115
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,73611,021
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,48810,867
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,38410,803
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,36810,793
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1441,332
DalbandinPakistan 3,9582,459
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3162,682
DirPakistan 4,2152,619
DroshPakistan 4,1912,605
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3575,814
DohaQatar 3,2151,998
DorohoiRomania 636395
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4752,781
DudinkaRussia 4,5802,846
DzardzanRussia 6,0483,758
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0351,886
DakarSenegal 4,9773,093
DaruSierra Leone 5,1013,170
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1115,041
DamazinSudan 3,5932,233
DongolaSudan 2,6951,675
DamascusSyria 1,539956
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,539956
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6591,031
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8082,367
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7343,563
DjerbaTunisia 1,491926
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,519944
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5101,560
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3981,490
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,116693
DonetskUkraine 1,272791
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4932,170
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7045,409
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1145,042
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6485,995
Danville, IlUsa 8,5295,300
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4365,243
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2875,771
David City, NeUsa 8,9455,559
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3025,159
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4125,849
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1155,664
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3416,426
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1926,333
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2225,109
Delphine, InUsa 8,3905,214
Denton, MdUsa 7,8444,874
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4765,888
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7315,426
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9286,169
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4095,226
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0755,018
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8025,469
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3535,812
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4005,841
Dover, DeUsa 7,8444,874
Dover, TnUsa 8,8465,497
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7906,083
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2195,108
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7485,436
Durham, NhUsa 7,2394,499
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1652,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -