Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7612,337
ChlefAlgeria 2,0171,253
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,600994
CeresArgentina 11,8537,366
ChamicalArgentina 12,2107,587
ChepesArgentina 12,3007,643
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2968,262
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6707,252
CórdobaArgentina 12,1227,533
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1257,535
CorrientesArgentina 11,4427,110
CairnsAustralia 13,8988,636
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3429,534
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8727,377
CedunaAustralia 13,9238,652
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5919,067
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7408,538
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8629,235
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4798,376
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3909,563
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5738,434
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6164,112
CharnocksBarbados 8,4495,251
CotonouBenin 4,5332,817
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6576,001
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8986,151
CabroboBrazil 8,5095,287
CaceresBrazil 10,5026,526
CaetiteBrazil 9,2045,720
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1485,063
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6046,589
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7156,658
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1246,291
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4635,259
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0755,639
CaparaoBrazil 9,6836,017
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0896,269
CaratingaBrazil 9,6445,993
CaravelasBrazil 9,2695,760
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3095,785
CarolinaBrazil 9,0305,611
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6016,588
CataguasesBrazil 9,8136,098
CatalaoBrazil 9,9306,170
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2396,362
CaxiasBrazil 8,5165,292
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0286,853
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9834,961
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8666,131
ChapecoBrazil 10,9706,817
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1156,286
CipoBrazil 8,6615,382
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2445,744
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6716,010
CordeiroBrazil 9,8436,116
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3155,789
CorumbaBrazil 10,7196,661
CoximBrazil 10,4656,503
CrateusBrazil 8,3355,179
CuiabaBrazil 10,3426,427
CuritibaBrazil 10,5996,586
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8065,472
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8934,283
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5113,425
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6713,524
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1063,794
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2084,479
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2735,762
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2135,725
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7593,579
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0384,374
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6294,119
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5224,053
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5194,051
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2425,743
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6304,120
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8864,279
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0114,356
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1893,846
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3644,576
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1984,473
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6623,518
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3625,196
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4984,660
Comox, BcCanada 9,2915,773
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5414,064
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6235,358
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0135,601
ChicoChile 13,6188,462
ChillanChile 13,0508,110
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1388,164
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3117,650
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6598,488
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8878,008
ChangchunChina 7,6634,762
ChangduChina 6,4774,025
ChangshaChina 7,8864,900
ChengduChina 7,0414,375
ChongqingChina 7,3184,547
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8896,145
CrikvenicaCroatia 749466
CamagueyCuba 9,2865,770
CasablancaCuba 9,4775,889
ChebCzech Republic 1,178732
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6461,023
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8025,469
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9205,543
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8585,504
CanarEcuador 11,2066,963
CairoEgypt 1,567974
CaenFrance 1,9721,225
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7671,098
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4805,270
CocobeachGabon 4,8313,002
CologneGermany 1,549962
ChiosGreece 531330
CorfuGreece 445277
ConakryGuinea 5,1403,194
CatacamasHonduras 10,3966,460
CholutecaHonduras 10,6146,595
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3373,938
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4153,987
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4153,987
ChahbaharIran 3,8952,420
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6651,656
ClonesIreland 2,5671,595
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6451,644
CorkIreland 2,5891,609
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5871,608
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,259783
CameriItaly 1,216756
CampobassoItaly 730454
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,180733
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,229764
Cape FrascaItaly 1,288800
Cape MeleItaly 1,238769
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 736458
Catania, SicilyItaly 912567
CerviaItaly 912567
CiampinoItaly 893555
Cimone MountainItaly 1,038645
Cisa PassItaly 1,102685
CivitavecchiaItaly 951591
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 989615
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 968602
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 668415
ChibaJapan 9,2065,721
ChichibuJapan 9,1125,662
ChichijimaJapan 10,0526,246
ChoshiJapan 9,2395,741
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,443896
ChilekaMalawi 6,5944,097
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3843,967
ChitipaMalawi 5,9073,671
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5536,558
ComitanMexico 10,7386,673
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3937,701
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7154,173
ChoirMongolia 6,3983,976
CasablancaMorocco 2,8791,789
ChindeMozambique 6,9404,312
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3204,549
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,39810,811
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,48010,862
CondegaNicaragua 10,5536,558
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6424,749
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4995,281
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2505,127
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3935,216
ChhorPakistan 4,6082,864
ChitralPakistan 4,1822,599
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9916,830
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0416,861
CajamarcaPeru 11,5127,154
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3927,079
ChiclayoPeru 11,5967,206
ChimbotePeru 11,6657,249
CuzcoPeru 11,4527,117
CzestochowaPoland 964599
CoimbraPortugal 2,6481,646
CalafatRomania 15395
CeahlauRomania 528328
ClujRomania 459285
ConstantaRomania 459285
CraiovaRomania 189117
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1853,222
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0692,529
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3543,948
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4664,640
Cape UelenRussia 7,8634,886
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1825,085
CaraRussia 6,4233,992
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9701,845
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9984,349
ChitaRussia 6,4163,987
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4213,990
CokurdahRussia 6,6654,142
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7674,205
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5345,303
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9094,915
CaceresSpain 2,5041,556
CadizSpain 2,6181,627
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3231,443
CordobaSpain 2,4431,518
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7854,216
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9064,913
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1445,061
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4464,627
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4364,621
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9984,970
ChumphonThailand 8,0615,009
CanakkaleTurkey 376234
CorumTurkey 989615
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3732,096
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6332,257
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2341,388
CernovcyUkraine 665413
ChernigovUkraine 1,146712
CarrascoUruguay 11,7887,325
ColoniaUruguay 11,8827,384
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5395,307
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8385,492
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8444,874
Camden, ScUsa 8,5465,311
Canton, NyUsa 7,3634,576
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7905,462
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0805,021
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8024,227
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Casper, WyUsa 9,2665,758
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5125,911
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8864,900
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2625,134
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5755,328
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5605,319
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5645,321
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2565,131
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4505,251
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0685,014
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4615,257
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7445,434
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2374,497
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2694,517
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4185,231
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3995,841
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3485,809
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3735,203
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1876,330
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2805,767
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3995,219
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3825,208
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2495,126
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8515,500
Clark, SdUsa 8,6715,388
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1955,714
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7045,409
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6876,019
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0465,000
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1195,667
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1935,091
College Park, MdUsa 7,9074,914
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5545,937
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8735,514
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5585,318
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4595,256
Columbus, InUsa 8,4855,273
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1875,709
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2155,105
Conception, MoUsa 8,9345,552
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1195,667
Conway, ArUsa 9,1755,701
Conway, ScUsa 8,4105,226
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4994,660
Corning, ArUsa 9,0325,612
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3034,538
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1246,291
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6906,021
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6064,726
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7676,069
Covington, LaUsa 9,3785,827
Covington, TnUsa 8,9705,574
Crete, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0645,633
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9481,832
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9481,832
CaracasVenezuela 9,2415,742
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1455,683
CoroVenezuela 9,3985,840
ChipataZambia 6,3193,927
ChomaZambia 6,6254,117
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0534,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -