Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sofia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sofia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sofia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9052,426
BustAfghanistan 3,7962,359
BatnaAlgeria 1,6541,028
BecharAlgeria 2,5751,600
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6961,054
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6611,654
BiskraAlgeria 1,7571,092
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2071,371
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7948,572
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7068,517
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7238,528
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0328,098
ByrdAntarctica 15,5979,692
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4877,759
BarilocheArgentina 13,2688,245
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9417,421
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7889,189
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2149,454
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0597,494
BrestBelarus 1,053654
BrusselsBelgium 1,7031,058
Belize CityBelize 10,3586,437
BeninBenin 4,5332,817
BohiconBenin 4,4652,774
BermudaBermuda 7,4994,660
BageBrazil 11,3967,081
BambuiBrazil 9,9326,172
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8766,137
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4085,225
BarcelosBrazil 9,7796,077
BarraBrazil 9,0035,595
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7145,415
BarreirasBrazil 9,2275,733
BelémBrazil 8,6475,374
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7806,078
BelterraBrazil 9,2585,753
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9145,539
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9366,796
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1995,717
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7376,051
BrevesBrazil 8,8265,485
BurgasBulgaria 336209
BurundiBurundi 5,1463,198
BatouriCameroon 4,3382,696
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8994,287
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2265,733
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0084,355
Banff, AbCanada 8,8525,501
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4964,658
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7333,562
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8425,494
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0545,005
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8825,519
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4444,625
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0405,617
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3455,186
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4225,233
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2475,746
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9353,688
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0234,364
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2802,660
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6002,237
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5818,439
BeijingChina 7,3424,562
BarranquillaColombia 9,8466,119
Benito SalasColombia 10,4916,519
BogotáColombia 10,2666,380
BrnoCzech Republic 889552
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3652,712
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7732,966
BaniDominican Republic 8,9385,554
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0035,595
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8475,498
BahariyaEgypt 1,6671,036
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6601,032
BiarritzFrance 2,0191,255
BordeauxFrance 1,9421,207
BrestFrance 2,2441,395
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,06510,605
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,06310,603
BitamGabon 4,6632,898
BanjulGambia 5,0153,117
BerlinGermany 1,325824
BrockenGermany 1,398869
BokeGuinea 5,1033,171
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0773,155
BudapestHungary 640397
Budapest-LORINCHungary 626389
BangaloreIndia 6,1343,811
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6813,530
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2693,896
BikanerIndia 4,7362,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3916,457
BabolsarIran 2,5761,601
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4302,132
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2821,418
Bandar LengehIran 3,3612,089
BirjandIran 3,3032,052
BushehrIran 2,8841,792
BaghdadIraq 2,0991,304
BasraIraq 2,5451,581
BelmulletIreland 2,7441,705
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5771,601
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 573356
BergamoItaly 1,140709
BolognaItaly 995618
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,044649
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 714444
BrindisiItaly 502312
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6192,870
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7762,968
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0282,503
BeirutLebanon 1,440895
BenghaziLibya 1,207750
BirzaiLithuania 1,509938
BitolaMacedonia 244152
BlantyreMalawi 6,5944,097
BvumbweMalawi 6,6214,115
BintuluMalaysia 9,7386,051
BamakoMali 4,5002,796
Bko-SMali 4,5052,799
BougounMali 4,5772,844
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7262,315
BaitagMongolia 5,2563,266
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3193,305
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1263,807
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7174,174
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7144,172
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9043,669
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5784,088
BulganMongolia 5,9673,708
BhamawMyanmar 6,9244,303
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,33410,771
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,35810,787
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,58810,930
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,66710,978
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4626,501
BilmaNiger 2,8411,766
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6492,268
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5502,206
BergenNorway 2,3191,441
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3171,440
BjornoyaNorway 3,5502,206
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7911,734
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6311,635
BadinPakistan 4,5962,856
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6142,867
BalakotPakistan 4,3782,721
BarkhanPakistan 4,3292,690
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3716,445
BascoPhilippines 9,1525,687
BialystokPoland 1,163723
BejaPortugal 2,6831,667
BragancaPortugal 2,4691,534
BistritaRomania 508316
BucharestRomania 300186
BajkitRussia 5,0813,157
BarabinskRussia 4,1252,563
BarnaulRussia 4,4842,787
BerezovoRussia 3,5342,196
BiserRussia 3,0081,869
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3394,561
BogdarinRussia 6,3003,915
BogucanyRussia 5,2193,243
BomnakRussia 7,1074,417
BorRussia 4,7512,952
BorzjaRussia 6,6984,162
BratskRussia 5,5343,439
BelgradeSerbia 335208
BoSierra Leone 5,1623,208
BontheSierra Leone 5,2473,261
BratislavaSlovakia 783487
BerberaSomalia 4,1522,580
BusanSouth Korea 8,5475,311
BadajozSpain 2,5651,594
BarcelonaSpain 1,7641,096
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2051,370
BabanusaSudan 3,5092,180
BaselSwitzerland 1,351840
BernSwitzerland 1,337831
BangkokThailand 7,9374,932
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9264,926
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5564,696
BizerteTunisia 1,302809
BalikesirTurkey 508316
BursaTurkey 547340
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3172,061
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5871,607
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5231,568
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5241,568
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1611,343
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1111,312
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9971,241
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9276,169
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8754,893
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3444,564
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3464,565
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1335,675
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4975,902
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2695,138
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3054,540
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0866,267
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3896,456
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5055,285
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2394,498
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8244,862
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1185,044
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0925,029
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0925,650
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6164,733
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9605,568
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3136,408
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6545,377
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2645,135
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6135,352
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3025,780
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0485,622
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5264,677
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0256,229
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6185,977
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9895,586
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6054,726
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2834,526
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1935,091
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6415,370
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7875,460
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8516,121
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5034,662
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1355,676
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4525,252
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6704,767
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4025,221
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1195,667
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2965,777
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2796,388
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9045,533
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5026,526
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1215,047
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1605,071
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7394,809
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5215,917
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3205,170
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6495,375
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2824,525
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7226,041
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7002,299
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0915,649
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4705,885
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9894,343
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0044,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -